District 1 - 4A - Division I

Clint Lions 2021


Clint Mountain View Lobos 2021


El Paso Riverside Rangers 2021


Fabens Wildcats 2021


San Elizario Eagles 2021





District 2 - 4A - Division I

Andrews Mustangs 2021


Big Spring Steers 2021


Fort Stockton Panthers 2021


San Angelo Lake View Chiefs 2021







District 3 - 4A - Division I

Canyon Eagles 2021


Dumas Demons 2021


Hereford Herd 2021


Pampa Harvesters 2021







District 4 - 4A - Division I

Burkburnett Bulldogs 2021


Decatur Eagles 2021


Gainesville Leopards 2021


Lake Worth Bullforgs 2021


Springtown Porcupines 2021


Wichita Falls Hirschi Huskies 2021



District 5 - 4A - Division I

Alvarado Indians 2021


Brownwood Lions 2021


Midlothian Heritage Jaguars 2021


Stephenville Yellowjackets 2021


Waco La Vega Pirates 2021


Waxahachie Life Mustangs 2021



District 6 - 4A - Division I

Ft Worth Benbrook Bobcats 2021


Ft Worth Carter-Riverside Eagles 2021


Ft Worth Castleberry Lions 2021


Ft Worth Dunbar Wildcats 2021


Ft Worth Eastern Hills Highlanders 2021


Ft Worth Western Hills Cougars 2021


FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis Eagles 2021


Kennedale Wildcats 2021





District 7 - 4A - Division I

Anna Coyotes 2021


Argyle Eagles 2021


Carrollton Ranchview Wolves 2021


Kaufman Lions 2021


Melissa Cardinals 2021


Paris Wildcats 2021


Terrell Tigers 2021







District 8 - 4A - Division I

Dallas Carter Cowboys 2021


Dallas Hutchins Eagles 2021


Dallas Lincoln Tigers 2021


Dallas Pinkston Vikings 2021


Dallas Roosevelt Mustangs 2021


North Dallas Bulldogs 2021



District 9 - 4A - Division I

Athens Hornets 2021


Henderson Lions 2021


Kilgore Bulldogs 2021


Lindale Eagles 2021


Mabank Panthers 2021


Palestine Wildcats 2021


Tyler Chapel Hill Bulldogs 2021







District 10 - 4A - Division I

Huffman Hargrave Falcons 2021


Livingston Lions 2021


Lumberton Raiders 2021


Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville Bears 2021


Splendora Wildcats 2021


Vidor Pirates 2021



District 11 - 4A - Division I

Houston Furr Brahmans 2021


Houston Kashmere Rams 2021


Houston North Forest Bulldogs 2021


Houston Scarborough Spartans 2021


Houston Washington Eagles 2021


Houston Wheatley Wildcats 2021


Houston Worthing Colts 2021


Houston Yates Lions 2021





District 12 - 4A - Division I

Bay City Black Cats 2021


El Campo Ricebirds 2021


Freeport Brazosport Exporters 2021


Needville Bluejays 2021


Stafford Spartans 2021


West Columbia Columbia Roughnecks 2021



District 13 - 4A - Division I

Austin Johnson Jaguars 2021


Burnet Bulldogs 2021


Fischer Canyon Lake Hawks 2021


Fredericksburg Billies 2021


Lampasas Badgers 2021


Taylor Ducks 2021



District 14 - 4A - Division I

Boerne Greyhounds 2021


La Vernia Bears 2021


Pleasanton Eagles 2021


Somerset Bulldogs 2021


Uvalde Coyotes 2021





District 15 - 4A - Division I

Alice Coyotes 2021


Beeville Jones Trojans 2021


CC Calallen Wildcats 2021


CC Tuloso-Midway Warriors 2021


Corpus Christi Miller Pirates 2021


Port Lavaca Calhoun Sandcrabs 2021



District 16 - 4A - Division I

Hidalgo Early College Pirates 2021


Kingsville King Brahmas 2021


La Feria Lions 2021


Rio Grande City La Grulla Gators 2021


Zapata Hawks 2021