District 1 - 2A - Division I

Boys Ranch Roughriders 2021


Farwell Steers 2021


Olton Mustangs 2021


Panhandle Panthers 2021


Sanford-Fritch Eagles 2021


Stinnett West Texas Comanches 2021



District 2 - 2A - Division I

Floydada Whirlwinds 2021


Hale Center Owls 2021


New Deal Lions 2021


Post Antelopes 2021


Sundown Roughnecks 2021


Tahoka Bulldogs 2021



District 3 - 2A - Division I

Anson Tigers 2021


Colorado City Colorado Wolves 2021


Forsan Buffaloes 2021


Haskell Indians 2021


Hawley Bearcats 2021


Stamford Bulldogs 2021



District 4 - 2A - Division I

Cisco Lobos 2021


Coleman Bluecats 2021


De Leon Bearcats 2021


Goldthwaite Eagles 2021


San Saba Armadillos 2021


Winters Blizzards 2021



District 5 - 2A - Division I

Alvord Bulldogs 2021


Collinsville Pirates 2021


Lindsay Knights 2021


Tioga Bulldogs 2021


Tom Bean Tom Cats 2021


Trenton Tigers 2021



District 6 - 2A - Division I

Alba-Golden Panthers 2021


Bogata Rivercrest Rebels 2021


Celeste Blue Devils 2021


Como-Pickton Eagles 2021


Cooper Bulldogs 2021


Honey Grove Warriors 2021


Wolfe City Wolves 2021







District 7 - 2A - Division I

Bosqueville Bulldogs 2021


Crawford Pirates 2021


Hamilton Bulldogs 2021


Itasca Wampus Cats 2021


Rio Vista Eagles 2021


Tolar Rattlers 2021


Valley Mills Eagles 2021







District 8 - 2A - Division I

Axtell Longhorns 2021


Cayuga Wildcats 2021


Dawson Bulldogs 2021


Italy Gladiators 2021


Kerens Bobcats 2021


Marlin Bulldogs 2021



District 9 - 2A - Division I

Beckville Bearcats 2021


Big Sandy Wildcats 2021


Frankston Indians 2021


Gladewater Union Grove Lions 2021


Hawkins Hawks 2021


Linden-Kildare Tigers 2021


Price Carlisle Indians 2021







District 10 - 2A - Division I

Garrison Bulldogs 2021


Joaquin Rams 2021


San Augustine Wolves 2021


Saratoga West Hardin Oilers 2021


Shelbyville Dragons 2021


Timpson Bears 2021



District 11 - 2A - Division I

Alto Yellowjackets 2021


Centerville Tigers 2021


Grapeland Sandies 2021


Groveton Indians 2021


Jewett Leon Cougars 2021


Normangee Panthers 2021



District 12 - 2A - Division I

Bruceville-Eddy Eagles 2021


Hearne Eagles 2021


Holland Hornets 2021


Moody Bearcats 2021


Rosebud-Lott Cougars 2021


Thorndale Bulldogs 2021


Thrall Tigers 2021







District 13 - 2A - Division I

Flatonia Bulldogs 2021


Ganado Indians 2021


Schulenburg Shorthorns 2021


Shiner Comanches 2021


Weimar Wildcats 2021





District 14 - 2A - Division I

Brackettville Brackett Tigers 2021


Center Point Pirates 2021


Harper Longhorns 2021


Johnson City Eagles 2021


Mason Punchers 2021


Ozona Lions 2021



District 15 - 2A - Division I

Bloomington Bobcats 2021


Freer Buckaroos 2021


Kenedy Lions 2021


Refugio Bobcats 2021


Three Rivers Bulldogs 2021





District 16 - 2A - Division I

Ben Bolt-Palito Blanco Badgers 2021


La Villa Cardinals 2021


Premont Cowboys 2021


Riviera Kaufer Seahawks 2021


Santa Maria Cougars 2021